Guelph Museums logo Collections Database

Archive Record

  • Email This Page
  • Send Feedback
Catalog Number 1997.16.28
Object Name Program
Title G.C.V.I. 1973 Commencement Program
Date 11/02/1973
Year Range from 1973
Year Range to 1973
Description White and green booklet for GCVI, outlining the program for the 1973 ceremony, scholarship recipients and lists of teachers. Also a green and white sketch of the first Wellington County Grammar School 1845.

The guelph collegiate vocational institute commencement november 2 1973 8:00 pm
People Abbott, Scott D.
Abraham, Lois
Acker, Sidney
Albert, Dana
Annette, George
Ante, Paul R.
Baird, Donald H.
Baker, Richard K.
Baker, Wendy
Balnar, Jana
Bandeen, Virginia E.
Banks, Larry R.
Bannon, Cheryl A.
Barber, Ernest R.
Barclay, Harriet
Barden, Paul A.
Barnes, Arthur F.
Barnes, Robert M.
Barrett, Christopher J.
Barrett, Donna L.
Basciano, Deborah A.
Becker, Michael
Bedford, Jeff
Beitz, Andrew H.
Bell, Bob
Bell, Constance M.
Bell, Richard J.
Bell, Robert F.
Benstead, Douglas E.
Berry, Judy L.
Bilton, Ronald G.
Binns, Mary H.
Boileau, Jean Pierre
Boles, Dorothy
Bolger, W.J.
Bond, Frederick George
Bowman, Arthur E.
Bowman, Ingrid
Bradstock, R.B.
Branch, F. Walter
Branch, Steven L.
Branston, W. Hedley
Braucht, Frank
Breaton, Robert W.
Breese, Cheryl A.
Brimblecombe, Michael L.
Broderick, Mary E.
Brodie, Howard
Brown, Patricia N.
Brydges, Robert E.
Brydon, Hope
Burnett, John T.A.
Burns, J.F.
Calvert, Garth
Campbell, Mary Lou
Carleton, Margaret
Carmichael, Thomas
Carscadden, Helen
Cassolato, Janice M.
Chamberlain, C.M.
Chevannes, Ivanhoe A.
Christensen, Elsa
Christie, Isobel
Clayton, Karen E.
Clutchey, Elizabeth D.
Coombes, Cheryl A.
Cooper, J. Isobel
Corbett, R.R.
Cossey, Mary Ann
Costigan, Robert J.
Coutts, Peter
Cox, Valerie J.
Cremasco, Rick P.
Crooks, Marilyn E.
Cross, Robert G.
Crowe, Edith B.
Crowley, Pat
Csaba, Michael T.
Cunningham, Nancy M.
Currie, John W.
Currie, Lawrence C.
Custance, A. Brian
Cutler, Douglas A.
Danyla, Sandra A.
Danyla, Veronica C.
Danyla, Wendy
Darnell, Bev
Davies, Edward C.
Davison, James
Day, Cynthia
Day, G.F.
Demmers, Martin J.
Dennis, Marie C.
deRegt, Nettie
DeVos, Anthony F.
DiCarlo, Louise M.
Dickieson, Nancy
Dickieson, R. Bruce
Dickinson, Richard D.
Dickinson, Wayne H.
DiMatteo, Modesto
Dowling, Gregory T.
Downes, Martha A.
Drexler, Drew J.
Dunk, David S.
Durrant, J.E.
Dyer, Christine
Ecott, Kevin B.
Edwards, Julia J.
Edwards, Paul F.
Elder, Lorilea S.
Emslie, Cheryl I.
Erb, Brian D.
Evans, Taylor H. (Dr.)
Farrell, Stephen G.
Faulds, Carolyn R.
Federau, Gunther
Fell, Bradley I.
Ferguson, Donald
Few, Terrence A.
Finch, R. Dale
Finoro, Eva M.
Fitton, Becky A.
Fitzgibbon, Carolyn A.
Flaherty, Joan
Flaherty, Terrence J.
Flook, Roland M.
Foltz, Timothy J.
Forbes, Margaret
Forsyth, James J.
Forsythe, Peter J.
Forsythe, W.G.
Fowler, Linda
Fraser, W. Kim
Friendship, D. Bruce
Galloway, Keith
Gamble, George H.
Gardiner, P.R.
Gentles, Margaret R.
Gettas, Betty
Gilbert, J. David
Gillan, Heather A.
Gilmour, M.A.
Gloor, Brenda C.
Gloor, David F.
Goddard, Connie D.
Goetz, Wendy
Golds, Nancy E.
Goodwin, Jeffrey L.
Gordon, Robert G.
Gordon, Sharon H.
Graham, E. Bruce
Grant, Edward A.
Grazziotto, Robert
Gregson, G.
Groen, Henry
Guthrie, Hugh
Hadwen, Harry
Hadwen, A. (Mrs.)
Hall, Dorothy A.
Hall, Edward (Dr.)
Hall, H.
Hamilton, F.A.
Hamilton, Jane E.
Hamilton, Joan E.
Hanna, Ivy E.
Hanson, Howard D.
Hanwell, Alfred
Harding, Ross W.
Hardy, James S.
Harper, Robert J.
Harris, Peter J.
Harrop, D. Carol
Harrop, Malcolm
Hauser, Catherine M.
Hayes, Donna M.
Haynes, Neil
Heaney, Gerard
Henderson, Jim
Henderson, K.M.
Henderson, Susan
Herron, Robert W.
Hetherington, Wallace G.
Hewer, Laurie F.
Hewitt, Dianna D.M.
Hewson, Kathy
Hicks, Albert
Hicks, Karolyn A.
Higgins, Kevin F.
Higinbotham, Henry Blaney
Hindley, G.T.
Hindley, George
Hindley, Norma
Hogarth, J.D.
Hogg, Kevin
Hollingshead, Michael
Hope, David J.
Hopkins, David N.
Hopkins, Lois
Hostetler, James R.
Hough, Jack
Howitt, Robert E.
Huether, W.
Humphries, Wilma
Hunt, Paul R.
Hurren, Barbara G.
Hutchcroft, Peter B.
Jackson, Paul
Jary, Linda D.
Jary, Marilyn
Jary, Norm
Jary, Sandra D.
Johnson, Edward
Johnson, Judith M.
Johnson, Peter
Johnston, David W.
Johnston, Wayne F.
Jones, Evan A.
Jose, Brian
Juma, Azad H.
Juma, Rizvan
Kaczorowski, Steven
Kahle, Robert S.
Kearns, Joan V.
Kendrick, Paul J.
Kennedy, Jeffrey C.
Kennedy, Mike
Keough, Barbara E.
King, Adelaide
King, George
Kirvan, Myles J.
Klein, Victoria A.
Kline, Barry R.
Knighton, Harley R.
Knowles, Peter C.
Kocher, Bradley J.
Kompar, Michael S.
Kovacs, Ian A.
Kruisselbrink, Betty
Kruisselbrink, John
Krusky, Carol A.
LaCivita, Francesca P.
Lamb, John F.
Lancaster, Judy D.
Lane, James A.
Langdon, Catherine M.
Lee, Harold W.
Lee, Lynda C.
Leischnig, John
LeMoine, Peter J.
Lennox, Kimberly S.
Leslie, Donna M.
Litwiller, James E.
Long, D.E.
Longo, C.E.
Lotz, Catherine M.
Louch, Marlene J.
Lucas, Robert E.
MacDonald, Larry A.
MacKenzie, Joyce L.
MacKinnon, Dr. Archibald L. (Archie)
Malison, Ed
Malison, Steve
Marostega, Geraldine R.
Martone, Lily
Mattar, John S.
Mayers, Sheila A.
McCarl, Benjamin D.
McCormack, Catherine
McCormack, Thomas
McCuen, Donald K.
McDonald, Larry
McDonald, Randy D.
McDougall, Douglas L.
McEwen, Debora L.
McGee, J. Philip
McGill, Miss A.
McIlwraith, Debra A.J.
McIntyre, James A.
McKee, Carter
McKenzie, Ross A.
McLaren, Keith R.
McLennaghan, Donald A.
McLeod, Don
McNamara, Sharon L.
McPherson, Alexander B.
McSherry, Susan
McVittie, R.R.
Melleri, Patrick M.
Menhennet, Donald W.
Middleton, Burton J.
Miller, Robert M.
Mitchell, Paul G.
Moffit, K. Lynn
Morin, Elizabeth R.
Morley, A. Sandra
Morrison, J.R.
Morrison, Randy B.
Moslinger, Alfred F.
Muller, Kim I.
Mutrie, Alice
Mutrie, Major
Mutrie, Robert
Nash, Debra L.
Naylor, Margaret B.
Nelson, E.I.
Nevola, Milan J.
Newby, Pamela N.
Newcombe, Kevin J.
Newson, Clarence W.
Nichol, Thomas J.
Nichol, Wendy J.
Noble, Belinda G.
Noble, Heather
Norman, Douglas E.
Norris, Kimberly A.
North, Sharon
Okashimo, Sharon S.
Olender, Mary Anne
Olsen, Karin V.
Oppermann, Detlev
Orford, Christopher R.
Pabami, Najma G.
Park, Donald R.
Parker, Alice
Parker, Mrs. V.
Pauli, R.W.
Pauw, Edward M.
Pauw, John C.
Pavia, Marthese P.
Pavlicik, Vladimir
Paylor, Donna E.
Penfold, George
Perry, Karen C.
Petric, Dorothy
Petric, Ivan E.
Phillips, Christopher W.
Pilon, J.B. Pierre
Piluk, Richard E.
Piovesan, Donna M.
Pope, A.J.
Prigione, Carol A.
Prigione, Gerald W.
Promoli, Paul J.R.
Proud, Janice A.
Raeside, David M.
Raftis, Katherine B.
Raftis, Stephen L.
Ramsey, Ralph
Randell, Nancy L.
Ransom, Judith-Ann
Reid, Ernest G.
Reid, P.G.
Reinhart, Mary G.
Rice, Douglas S.
Richards, Gregory
Richards, J. Gregory
Riches, Carolyn A.
Rietkerk, John
Robertson, Miriam E.
Robertson, Veronica C.P.
Robinson, Peter D.
Rogers, George E.
Rolston, Anne
Ross, Celia J.
Ross, John F.
Russi, Margaret A.
Rutherford, John S.
Rutledge, H. Kevin
Samis, Janice M.
Saunders, David W.
Saunders, Robert W.
Scheide, Robert J.
Schroder, Anne M.
Schuett, Bill
Schuett, William G.
Scott, Judith L.
Scott, Mark D.
Seifried, L. Steven
Sekenda, Peter
Sellars, Phyllis A.
Sheppard, Robert C.
Sinclair, John
Skerritt, Elizabeth E.
Skimson, Thomas C,
Slavinski, Wayne L.
Sloan, Paul H.
Slote, Gary
Smith, Barry W.
Smith, Kenneth G.
Smith, Marilyn A.
Smith, S. Ann J.
Somerville, Robert J.W.
Somerville, Rosemary J.
Speers, Barbara A.
Spencer, W. Hugh
Standen, Donald R.
Steele, Marion
Steen, Steven
Stefanyk, Donald P.
Stephens, Alan
Stephens, Brenda L.
Stephens, Deborah J.
Stevenson, James W.
Stokman, Frank
Szatarski, Barbara
Szpular, Stefan C.A.
Takacs, Eugene W.
Tartt, Lawrence A.
Taylor, Debra R.
Taylor, Rhonda P.
Teeter, Bradley K.
Thatcher, Leslie C.
Thomas, William C.
Thompson, Victor
Timmings, Jim
Tolton, Eric D.
Tolton, M.H. Catherine
Toneguzzo, D. Kimberly
Tonin, Rosemary A.
Tremlett, Angela S.
Tremlett, David J.
Troost, Kees C.
Truscott, Dr. R.B.
Tschursch, Sylvia M.
Turner, Jocelyn E.
Tursa, Peter P,
Tutton, Robert J.
Tuziak, Karen
Valeriote, Anne C.
Vardy, William R.
Vasey, Michael H.
Wagg, Anne E.S.
Wallace, Mrs. Norman
Walmsley, Esther B.J.
Walton, Ian S.
Ward, Brenda L.
Waywell, Mr. E.
Weadick, Mr. D.F.
Weeks, Allan R.
Wexler, Mindy S.
Whitechurch, M. James
Whitfield, C.R.
Whitfield, Robert W.
Whittaker, Brenda M.
Whitworth, A. John
Wicharyk, William
Willis, Randal B.
Willis, Richard A.
Wink, John
Wood, Leslie K.
Wright, Bob
Wright, Robert C.
Yerex, Letitia C.
Zaduk, Kimberly J.
Search Terms Allis Chalmers Rumely Ltd.
AMF Canada Limited
Armco Canada Limited
Atlas World Wide Moving
Barber Glass Ltd.
Biltmore Hats Limited
Bongard, Leslie and Company Ltd.
Boyd (Norm) Janitor Service
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce (CIBC)
Canadian Life Underwriters (Guelph Branch)
Centennial Collegiate and Vocational Institute
CIAG Building
City Hall
Conestoga College
Continental Can Company
Court Galvanizing Ltd.
Direct Winters
Doehler Canada Limited
Fiberglas Canada Inc.
Gay Lea Foods
Golden T Drive-In
Guelph and District Real Estate Board
Guelph and District Supervisor's Association
Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute (GCVI)
Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute Athletic Council
Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute Orchestra
Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute Sales and Ad Club
Guelph Grammar School
Guelph Home Builders Association
Guelph Medical Laboratories
Guelph Mercury
Guelph Paper Box Manufacturing Company
Hart Chemical
Imperial Tobacco
IODE - Captain Frederick Bond Chapter
IODE - Edward Johnson Chapter
IODE - Guelph Victoria Chapter
Kiwanis Club of Guelph
Knight Lumber Company
Len's Plumbing
Lewis Tool and Die
Love's TV and Appliances Limited
McArthur-Walkwel Shoes
McCullough (Stan) Appliances
McKenzie Brothers Trucking and Excavating
Micro-Plastics
Ontario Ministry of Agriculture
Owen Maintenance Ltd.
Parkview Dining Room
Peking Restaurant
Ponderosa Steak House
Rennie Industries Ltd.
Rockwell International of Canada Ltd.
Royal Canadian Legion - Branch 234
Royal Dairy Milk Bar
Sihi Pumps
St. Joseph's Hospital School of Nursing
Standard Brands Limited
Terminal Customs Brokers Limited
University of Guelph
University Women's Club
Valeriote Electronics
Victoria and Grey
Wallace Printing Company
Wellington County Board of Education
Wellington Motors Limited
Whitaker Cable of Guelph Ltd.
Wood (W.C.) Company
Woodmole Research Farm
Wyndham Textile Industries Ltd.
YMCA
Zehrs Markets
Zellers
Subjects EDUCATION - SECONDARY
Dimensions Cover, Paper, Stapled - 8.86/5.91 - Length/Width